There are a number of non-immigrant visas that you can apply for. Dagher Law can help you figure out which visa to apply for and then guide you through the entire process.

Non-immigrant visas can include:

  • A-1 Visa — Issued to heads of state, diplomatic and consular officers, heads of branches of foreign government and their immediate family members
  • A-2 Visa — Issued to full-time embassy or consulate employees, those entering the United States to work on behalf of their government and their immediate family members
  • A-3 Visa — Issued to attendants, servants and personal employees of A-1 and A-2 holders and A-3 family members
  • B-1 Visa — For individuals participating in business activities of a commercial or professional nature in the United States
  • B-2 Visa — For individuals coming to the U.S. for vacation, visiting friends, recreation or medical treatment
  • E-1 Visa — Allows individuals to enter the United States for the purpose of international trade on their own behalf, with a treaty country
  • E-2 Visa — Allows individuals from a treaty country to enter the United States if they are investing a substantial amount of capital into a U.S. business
  • F-1 Visa — Permits you to enter the United States as a full-time student in an accredited college, university, seminary, conservatory, academic high school, elementary school or other academic institution or in a language training program
  • G Visa — For individuals involved with international organizations that are recognized by the President through an executive order
  • H-1B Visa — Available to immigrants seeking work in a specialty occupation, services of exceptional merit and ability relating to a Department of Defense (DOD) cooperative research and development project or services as a fashion model of distinguished merit or ability
  • H-2A Visa — Allows U.S. employers or agents who meet regulatory requirements to bring in foreign nationals to fill temporary agricultural jobs
  • H-2B Visa — Allows U.S. employers or agents who meet regulatory requirements to bring in foreign nationals to fill temporary non-agricultural jobs
  • J-1 Visa — Granted to individuals participating in work- and study-based exchange visitor programs
  • K-1 Fiancé Visa — Allows for a future spouse to enter the United States to get married. You must marry within 90 days or the visa will be revoked
  • L-1A Visa — Enables U.S. companies to transfer executives or managers from a foreign office to a U.S. office
  • L-1B Visa — Enables U.S. companies to transfer professional employees with specialized knowledge from a foreign office to a U.S. office
  • O-1 Visa — For individuals with extraordinary abilities in science, art, education, business or athletics, or someone with a record of achievement in the motion picture or television industry who has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements
  • P Visa — Granted to individuals entering the United States to perform or compete in entertainment or athletics
  • R-1 Visa — Provided to foreign nationals entering the United States to work at least 20 hours per week for a non-profit, religious organization as a minister, in a religious vocation or occupation
  • S Visa — Given to those assisting the government or law enforcement in the investigation or prosecution of crimes and terrorist activities
  • T Visa — Given to and protects victims of human trafficking
  • U Visa — For individuals and their family members, victims of qualifying criminal activity

14207 Ford Road ,
Dearborn, Michigan 48126, 
United States
Phone:  313-846-1900
Fax:  313-846-1910
Email:  rdagher@dgdlegal.com

Designed by